Alberta Assessors Association

Membership: Appointed (Head) Assessor by Municipality

To search for an Appointed Assessor: ctrl + F, then search for name.


MunicipalityAccredited AssessorCompany / Municipal AuthorityPhone

Alberta Beach

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Athabasca County

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Beaver County

Orest Golinowski

Beaver County

(780) 663-3730

Big Lakes County

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Birch Hills County

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Brazeau County

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Camrose County

Wes Bowie

Camrose County

(780) 672-4446

Cardston County

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

City of Airdrie

Valerie Cottreau

City of Airdrie

(403) 948-8800

City of Brooks

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

City of Calgary

Harvey Fairfield

City of Calgary

(403) 268-8888

City of Camrose

Travis Lantz

City of Camrose

(780) 672-4426

City of Cold Lake

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

City of Edmonton

Rod Risling

City of Edmonton

(780) 496-5001

City of Fort Saskatchewan

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

City of Grande Prairie

Scott Smith

City of Grande Prairie

(780) 538-0435

City of Lacombe

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

City of Leduc

Warren Powers

City of Leduc

(780) 980-7169

City of Lethbridge

Larry Laverty

City of Lethbridge

(403) 320-3951

City of Lloydminster

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

City of Medicine Hat

Sue Sterkenburg

City of Medicine Hat

(403) 529-8114

City of Red Deer

Brian Lutz

City of Red Deer

(403) 342-8120

City of Spruce Grove

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

City of St. Albert

Greg Dahlen

City of St. Albert

(780) 459-1617

City of Wetaskiwin

Lisa Grove

City of Wetaskiwin

(780) 361-4405

Clear Hills County

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Clearwater County

Denniece Crout

Clearwater County

(403) 845-4444

County of Barrhead

Doug Smith

Smith Assessment Services

(780) 967-5666

County of Forty Mile

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

County of Grande Prairie

Barry Donovan

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

 County of Lethbridge
  

Les Whitfield

County of Lethbridge No. 26

(403) 328-5525

County of Minburn

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

County of Newell

Kevin Halsted

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

County of Northern Lights

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

County of Paintearth

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

County of St. Paul

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

County of Stettler

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

County of Thorhild

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

County of Two Hills

Alison Reid

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

County of Vermilion River

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

County of Warner

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

County of Wetaskiwin

Rene Boutin

County of Wetaskiwin No. 10

(780) 352-3321

Cypress County

Steven Toews

Cypress County

(403) 526-2888

Flagstaff County

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 417-0611

I. D. No. 349

Troy Birtles

Accurae Assessment Group
(Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

I.D. No. 04 (Waterton)

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

I.D. No. 09 (Banff)

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

I.D. No. 12 (Jasper National Park)

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

I.D. No. 13 (Elk Island)

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

I.D. No. 24 (Wood Buffalo)

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Kananaskis Improvement District

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Kneehill County

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Lac La Biche County

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Lac Ste. Anne County

Ryan Sweeney

Lac Ste Anne County

(780) 785-3411

Lacombe County

Larry Riep

Lacombe County

(403) 782-6601

Lamont County

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group

(780) 464-4655

Leduc County

Rob Ballhorn

Leduc County

(780) 955-6412

Mackenzie County

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Mountain View County

Steve Nedoshytko

Mountain View County

(403) 335-3311

Municipal District of Acadia

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Municipal District of Big Lakes

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Municipal District of Bighorn

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Municipal District of Bonnyville

Calvin Bespalko

Municipal District of Bonnyville

(888) 866-3171

Municipal District of Fairview

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Municipal District of Foothills

Diane Fraser

M.D. of Foothills No. 31

(403) 652-2341

Municipal District of Greenview

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Municipal District of Lesser Slave River

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Municipal District of Opportunity

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Municipal District of Peace

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Municipal District of Pincher Creek

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Municipal District of Provost

Andre Guilbault

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Municipal District of Ranchland

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Municipal District of Smoky River

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Municipal District of Spirit River

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Municipal District of Taber

Pat Hanson

M.D. of Taber

(403) 223-3541

Municipal District of Wainwright

Andre Guilbault

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Municipal District of Willow Creek

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Municipality of Crowsnest Pass

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Municipality of Jasper

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Northern Sunrise County

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Parkland County

Darvin Evans

Parkland County

(780) 968-8888

Ponoka County

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Red Deer County

Brigitte Boomer

Red Deer County

(403) 350-2166

Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo

Philip Schofield

Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo

(780) 743-7900

Rocky View County

Ted Boyda

Rocky View County

(403) 230-1401

Saddle Hills County

Karolyn Kelly

Saddle Hills County

(780) 864-3760

Smoky Lake County

Alison Reid

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Special Areas Board

Tally Quaschnick

Special Areas

(403) 854-5600

Starland County

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services

(403) 343-3357

Strathcona County

Wayne Minke

Strathcona County

(780) 464-8165

Sturgeon County

Arla Pirtle

Sturgeon County

(780) 939-0611

Summer Village of Argentia Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Betula Beach

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Birch Cove

Doug Smith

Smith Assessment Services

(780) 967-5666

Summer Village of Birchcliff

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Bondiss

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Bonnyville Beach

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Burnstick Lake

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Castle Island

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Crystal Springs

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Ghost Lake

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Summer Village of Golden Days

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Grandview

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Gull Lake

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Half Moon Bay

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Horseshoe Bay

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Island Lake

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Island Lake South

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Itaska Beach

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Jarvis Bay

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Kapasiwin

Grant Clark

Assessology, Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Lakeview

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Larkspur

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Ma-Me-O Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Mewatha Beach

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Nakamun Park

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Norglenwold

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Norris Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Parkland Beach

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Pelican Narrows

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Point Alison

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Poplar Bay

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Rochon Sands

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Summer Village of Ross Haven

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sandy Beach

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Seba Beach

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Summer Village of Silver Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Silver Sands

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Summer Village of South Baptiste

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of South View

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sunbreaker Cove

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Summer Village of Sundance Beach

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Summer Village of Sunrise Beach

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sunset Beach

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Sunset Point

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Val Quentin

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Waiparous

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Summer Village of West Baptiste

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of West Cove

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of Whispering Hills

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Summer Village of White Sands

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Summer Village of Yellowstone

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Athabasca

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Banff

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Barrhead

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Bashaw

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Bassano

Ryan Vogt

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Beaumont

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Beaverlodge

Brent McQuaig

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

Town of Bentley

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Black Diamond

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Town of Blackfalds

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Bon Accord

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Bonnyville

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group

(866) 826-3496

Town of Bow Island

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Bowden

Riley Kloss

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Bruderheim

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Calmar

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of Canmore

James Brown

Equitable Assessment Group          

(844) 633-8605

Town of Cardston

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Carstairs

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Castor

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

City

 
 

of Chestermere

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Town of Claresholm

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Coaldale

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Coalhurst

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Cochrane

Gail Butz

Town of Cochrane

(403) 851-2950

Town of Coronation

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Crossfield

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Daysland

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Devon

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Didsbury

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Drayton Valley

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Drumheller

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Eckville

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Edson

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Elk Point

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Fairview

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Falher

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Fort Macleod

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Fox Creek

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Gibbons

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Grande Cache

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of Granum

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Grimshaw

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Hanna

Terry Willoughby

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Hardisty

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of High Level

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Town of High Prairie

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of High River

Paul Milligan

Town of High River

(403) 652-2110

Town of Hinton

Warren Powers

Powers & Associates Appraisal Services Inc.

(780) 439-7227

Town of Innisfail

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Irricana

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Killam

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Lamont

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Legal

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Magrath

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Manning

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Mayerthorpe

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of McLennan

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Milk River

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Millet

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Morinville

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Mundare

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Town of Nanton

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Okotoks

Daryl Genereux

Town of Okotoks

(403) 995-2751

Town of Olds

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Onoway

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Town of Oyen

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Peace River

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Penhold

Frank Watson

Bow Valley Valuators

(403) 678-0972

Town of Picture Butte

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Pincher Creek

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Ponoka

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Provost

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Rainbow Lake

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Town of Raymond

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Redcliff

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Redwater

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Rimbey

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Rocky Mountain House

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Sedgewick

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Sexsmith

Tanya Richards

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

Town of Slave Lake

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Smoky Lake

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Spirit River

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Town of St. Paul

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group

(780) 848-7579

Town of Stavely

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Stettler

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Town of Stony Plain

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Strathmore

Alan Down

Town of Strathmore

(403) 934-3133

Town of Sundre

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Swan Hills

Kevin Lawrence

KCL Consulting Inc.

(780) 419-2158

Town of Sylvan Lake

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Taber

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Three Hills

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Tofield

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Town of Trochu

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Town of Turner Valley

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Town of Two Hills

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Valleyview

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Town of Vauxhall

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Town of Vegreville

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Town of Vermilion

Don Paul

Blackfoot Creek Assessments Inc.

(780) 875-8163

Town of Viking

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Vulcan

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Town of Wainwright

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Town of Wembley

Jessica Donovan

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 532-9722

Town of Westlock

Bob Daudelin

Accurate Assessment Group (Warburg)

(780) 848-7579

Town of Whitecourt

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Townsite of Redwood Meadows Admin Soc

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Village of Acme

Allan Shantz

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Alix

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Alliance

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Amisk

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Andrew

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Arrowwood

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Barnwell

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Barons

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Bawlf

Todd Brasseur

Compass Municipal Services Inc.

(780) 417-9814

Village of Beiseker

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Berwyn

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Big Valley

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Bittern Lake

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Botha

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Boyle

Ian Ferguson

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Breton

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Village of Carbon

Steve Washington

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Carmangay

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Caroline

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Cereal

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Champion

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Chauvin

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Chipman

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Clive

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Clyde

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Consort

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Coutts

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Cowley

Doug Jensen

Doug Jensen Assessment Services

(403) 381-3438

Village of Cremona

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Czar

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Delburne

Kevin Bohlken

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Delia

Terry Willoughby

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Dewberry

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Donalda

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Donnelly

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Village of Duchess

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Edberg

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Edgerton

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Elnora

Allan Shantz

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Empress

Wayne Lamb

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Ferintosh

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Foremost

Christopher Snelgrove

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Forestburg

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Gadsby

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Galahad

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Village of Girouxville

Aaron Steblyk

Compass Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 469-5552

Village of Glendon

Gary Barber

WainwrightAssessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Glenwood

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Halkirk

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Hay Lakes

Todd Brasseur

Compass Municipal Services Inc.

(780) 417-9814

Village of Heisler

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Hill Spring

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Hines Creek

Randy Affolder

Alliance Assessment Consultants Ltd.

(780) 450-2406

Village of Holden

Aaron Steblyk

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Hughenden

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Hussar

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Hythe

Adele Johnston

County of Grande Prairie No. 1

(780) 513-3952

Village of Innisfree

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Irma

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Kitscoty

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Linden

Rod Vikse

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Lomond

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Longview

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Lougheed

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Mannville

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Marwayne

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Milo

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Minburn

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Morrin

Cal McArthur

Wild Rose Assessment Services Inc.

(403) 343-3357

Village of Munson

Terry Willoughby

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Village of Myrnam

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Nampa

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Village of Nobleford

Glen Snelgrove

The Muniserve Corporation

(403) 394-3705

Village of Paradise Valley

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Rockyford

Dennis Klem

Wheatland County

(403) 934-3321

Village of Rosalind

Gary Barber

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Rosemary

Carol Megaw

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Rycroft

Mike Gagnon

Northern Sunrise County

(780) 624-0013

Village of Ryley

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Spring Lake

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Standard

Dennis Klem

Wheatland County

(403) 934-3321

Village of Stirling

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Strome

Ray Fortin

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Village of Thorsby

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Veteran

Larry James

Wainwright Assessment Group Ltd.

(780) 842-5002

Village of Vilna

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Village of Wabamun

Grant Clark

Assessology Inc.

(780) 893-0156

Village of Warburg

Paul Laslop

Paul Laslop

(780) 987-5408

Village of Warner

Morgan Strate

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Village of Waskatenau

Mike Krim

Tanmar Consulting Inc.

(780) 417-5191

Village of Willingdon

Dan Kanuka

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Village of Youngstown

Don Sheridan

Municipal Property Consultants (2009) Ltd.

(403) 309-4190

Vulcan County

Logan Wehlage

Benchmark Assessment Consultants

(403) 381-0535

Westlock County

Ray Crews

Municipal Assessment Services Group

(780) 939-3310

Wheatland County

Dennis Klem

Wheatland County

(403) 934-3321

Woodlands County

Troy Birtles

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Yellowhead County

Alison Reid

Accurate Assessment Group (Sherwood Park)

(780) 464-4655

Alberta Assessors' Association Quick Links
TOOLS Course - August 7, 2017
TOOLS course ends - October 16, 2017
TOOLS Final Exam - October 26, 2017

Click on to see that day's events or
view Full Calendar.


June 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 

View Events
Alberta Assessors' Association Twitter